ELEVATE YOUR THINKING

Attendees 2017-06-27T11:31:16+00:00

ATTENDEES

See who’s coming

Build a peer network that you can rely on! Long after the Summit is over, you will be able to pick up the phone and connect with CEOs you met at Whistler to get advice in their specific areas of expertise. Over 130 CEOs attended the Whistler 2017 Summit.

Name Company
Emre Akkas Globalme
Marc Alfonso PLC Electronics
Ohad Arazi McKesson Technology Solutions
Colin  Armstrong Hydrogen Technology & Energy Corp
Craig Attiwill Peloton Technology
Geof Auchinleck Claris Healthcare
Luke Aulin RTOWN
Name Company
Adrian Banica Direct-C
Greg Bobolo Immerss.live
Dave Bodnarchuk RightLabs Inc.
Sean Bourquin First Light Technologies
John Brett Delta-X Research
Lynda Brown-Ganzert Curatio
Sarah Bundy All Inclusive Marketing
Name Company
Lak Chahal Binary Stream Software
Paul Chisholm IFD Corporation
Brian Clare one45 Software
Dave Crompton OPIsystems Inc
Jack Crompton Ridebooker.com
Name Company
Catherine Dahl Beanworks Solutions Inc.
Udi Daon Navigate Surgical
Ron DeBruyne Helm
Gurmit Dhaliwal Celayix Software
John Diack ACETECH
Craig Dickson STR Speechtech
Matt Dion Mintent
Kerry Doyle KPD Consulting
Dale Dubberley Drive Business Intelligence
Phil Dubois AdAmplify
Yurij Duda Argus Control
Name Company
James Easton QMC Metering Solutions
Csaba Ékes SewerVUE Technology
Name Company
Hassan Farzadeh 3LOG Systems
Steven Findlay NoraTek Solutions Inc
Sean Fitzpatrick RKO Business Solutions
Doug Forst CMC Industrial Electronics
Robert Fraser Molecular You
Name Company
Yad Garcha Bionic Power
Mike Gardner Agreement Express
Michel Giasson NuData Security
Darren Gibbons ThoughtFarmer
Michael Gilbert SemiosBio Technologies
Tom Gill Seon Design
Tom Grabowski Silvacom Group
Troy Griffiths Vigil Health Solutions
Name Company
Darrell Hadden Graphically Speaking Services
Kent Haden Resilience Software Inc.
Albert Hadi 3AG Systems Inc.
Eric Haight Kano Apps
Kyle Hall PNI Digital Media Inc.
Landon Hamilton Fitplan Technologies
Zeeshan Hayat Prizm Media
Robert Haydock AML Oceanographic
Blair Heffelfinger TerraBioGen Technologies
Terry Hermary Hermary Opto
Tom Hermary Hermary Opto
JP Holecka POWERSHiFTER
Name Company
Andrei Iancu Dynamic Leap Technology
Name Company
Chris Jensen Left
Name Company
Wim Kerkoff Kerkhoff Technologies
Ryan Kerr Rycor Software
Barb Kinnaird Response Biomedical Corp.
Ken Kirkpatrick OSI Maritime Systems
Vikram Kumar Unilogik Systems
Name Company
Paulin Laberge iCompass Technologies
Lise Lapointe Terranova WW Corporation
Marnie Larson StarGarden
Ken Lewis Seastar Chemicals/AXYS Group
Caroline Lewko Wireless Industry Partnership
Name Company
Dave MacLeod Thoughtexchange
Mike Maddock Maddock Douglas
Colin Mansell Drive Digital
Octavio Marquez Snaptech Marketing
Paul Maurer Actenum Corporation
Tod McCann Cam-Do
Ian McEachern SilverTip Telematics
Jim McIntosh AdPerfect
Stephen McKay Quester Tangent
Patrick McLaren SedTrend Analysis
Andrew Miki Starling Minds
Tamer Mohamed Aspect Biosystems
Adrian Moise Aequilibrium
Steven Myhill-Jones Latitude Geographics Group
Name Company
Masoud Nassaji DoubleJump
Rob Nikkel SQBox Solutions
Name Company
Kathy O’Donohugh Conquer Mobile
Sharan Oberoi OnActuate Consulting
Robert Orr Life360 Innovations
Peter Oxley ResponseTek
Name Company
Jack Pacey Pacey MedTech
Rajkumar Padmawar ASAsoft (Canada)
Bob Park Financial CAD Corporation
Neil Patel Kabuni Technologies
Tanya Peachey Ouest Solutions
Davin Peterson Base Technology Ltd.
Scott Phillips StarFish Medical
Christopher Procyshyn Vanrx Pharmasystems
Andrew Pyne Wenco Mining Systems
Name Company
Amyn Rajan Rajan Holdings
Vaish Rajaratnam Active Electronics Manufacturing
Bob Reis CMC Industrial Electronics
John Revoy Softforms
Angela Robert Conquer Mobile
Shaun Roberts SoftLanding
Joshua Rottenberg Computrol Fuel Systems
Robert Roulston Industrial Plankton Inc
Lindsay  Ryerson Contigo
Name Company
Zahoor Samji Orbital Technologies Inc.
Ashish Sant McKesson
Carl Saunders Vorum Research Corporation
Colin Schmidt Cnawlece
Jim Secord Kashoo, Inc.
Miles Sellyn Drive Digital
Lacey Sheardown Used.ca
Kurt Shuster Noomii
Rudy Six INVERS Mobility
David Smith Quick Mobile
Ken Spencer Fellow
Ryan St. Germaine BCjobs.ca
Peter Steele Revenue Automation
Mark Sudul Osler Systems Management
Shannon Susko Metronome Growth Systems
Richard Swann Loki Systems Inc.
Name Company
Vivek Thomas Maximizer Software
Michael Togyi BasicGov Systems Inc.
Gonzalo Tudela Vandrico
Chris Tumpach Rainforest Automation
Ralph Turfus Fellow
Name Company
Milan Veverka Keboola
Name Company
Harald Will ACL Services
Mike Williams RingPartner
Chris Wilson Function Point Productivity Software
Eric Winsborrow Distrix Networks
Fabian Wolk Rockland Scientific Inc
Name Company
Jeffrey Yee Aarcomm
Name Company
Marianne Zakhour Orderbot Software
Wayne Zielke Ledgersonline
Niko  Zorkin ENKON Information Systems

As a first time sponsor of the ACETECH Whistler Summit, my expectations were blown away! I was able to strengthen existing client relationships, as well as source four new high potential prospects. A great investment for our business.

Robert Napoli, Vice President, First West Capital
View All Testimonials

Want to learn more
about ACETECH?

Let’s grab a coffee

Interested
in trying us out?

Be our guest at an event

Ready to take
the next step?

Apply for membership

PLATINUM SPONSOR

SPONSORS

PARTNERS